Transaction #30476 · Form 4 · 0001035986-26-000007

SI-BONE, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

SI-BONE, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SI-BONE, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001459839
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
20,000
Reported price
4.68
Reference value
93,600
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
36,057
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 5:54 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SIBN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan dated May 7th, 2025.
F2
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.28 USD to $18.96 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
Includes 10,957 shares issuable on the settlement of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F4
Shares held by The Jeffrey W. Dunn Living Trust Dated May 17, 2012.
F5
The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over four years commencing on the vesting commencement date, subject to Reporting Person's continued service through each relevant vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.