Transaction #30529 · Form 4 · 0001185185-26-004583
Z Squared Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Z Squared Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Z Squared Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Z Squared Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001759186
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 100,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 100,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 5:02 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Harris Jeffery Keeslar ↗
Chief Technology Officer
CIK 0002143921
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 100,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 13.56
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- June 24, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- As of October 2, 2026, pursuant to Section 3(c) of the reporting person's Executive Employment Agreement with the issuer, dated as of June 24, 2026 and as amended by Amendment No. 1 thereto, dated as of August 24, 2026 (the "Employment Agreement"), the Compensation Committee ratified the issuer's grant to the reporting person of a nonqualified stock option to purchase 100,000 shares of common stock under the Z Squared, Inc. 2025 Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") at an exercise price of $13.56 per share, the Nasdaq official closing price per share on June 24, 2026, the effective date of the Employment Agreement (the "Effective Date"). The grant was made effective as of the Effective Date, with the exercise price, vesting reference value and expiration date of the option each fixed by reference to the Effective Date, as contemplated by the Employment Agreement.
- F2
- The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on the date on which the fair market value of the common stock equals or exceeds $20.34 per share, 150% of the fair market value of the common stock on the Effective Date, as determined by the issuer's Board of Directors or the Compensation Committee thereof, and remains exercisable until June 24, 2036, subject to earlier termination in accordance with the terms of the Plan and the reporting person's Stock Option Award Agreement.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.