Transaction #30536 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-413045

WOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTD · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary shares

WOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTD · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for WOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTD records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary shares on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 690. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000844551
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
690
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
690
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 6:07 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

WDS · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These represent Restricted Shares that have been awarded under Woodside's employee incentive plans and remain subject to vesting.
F2
Each Woodside Equity Plan Right represented a right to receive one Woodside ordinary share. The reported rights vested and were automatically exercised and settled in ordinary shares on October 1, 2026.

Remarks

Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer Australia

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.