Transaction #30561 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-413445

SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP · Exercise / conversion · SFNC Common Stock

SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SIMMONS FIRST NATIONAL CORP records an exercise / conversion involving SFNC Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,033. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000090498
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,033
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
62,553
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 10:02 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SFNC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted Stock Units convert into shares of SFNC common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
The Restricted Stock Units vested on October 1, 2026.
F3
976 Restricted Stock Units vest on January 4, 2027. SFNC shares will be delivered within 30 days of vesting. Events such as retirement, death, disability, and other specified events in the award agreement may result in earlier vesting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.