Transaction #30587 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-414111
ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC · Stock award · Common Stock
ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 619. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Company CIK
- 0000882835
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 619
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 619
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 4:08 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dubey Abhijit ↗
Director
CIK 0002154708
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The securities reported are restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan, and each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Roper Technologies, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest 50% on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the day prior to the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.
- F2
- The securities reported are restricted shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan. The restricted shares vest on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.