Transaction #30593 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-414138

enCore Energy Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

enCore Energy Corp. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for enCore Energy Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 62,500. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001500881
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
62,500
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
62,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EU · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one common share of enCore Energy Corp.
F2
On October 8, 2025, the reporting person was granted 250,000 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vested one-fourth on October 1, 2026 and will vest one-fourth on October 1, 2027, one-fourth on October 1, 2028 and one-fourth on October 1, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.