Transaction #30609 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-414198

AIRGAIN INC · Stock award · Common Stock

AIRGAIN INC · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AIRGAIN INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 9,508. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001272842
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
9,508
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
54,896
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 4:26 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AIRG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors through each such vesting date.
F2
Includes RSUs.
F3
Represents a weighted average purchase price per share. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.43 to $4.61. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range.
F4
The option was granted on October 1, 2026 and vests in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors through each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.