Transaction #3061 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-103361

House of Doge Inc. · Stock award · Stock option (right to buy)

House of Doge Inc. · Transacted July 18, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for House of Doge Inc. records a stock award involving Stock option (right to buy) on July 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001903595
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
100,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
100,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 29, 2025, 12:40 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HODO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
100,000
Conversion / exercise price
1
Exercise date
July 18, 2025
Expiration date
July 18, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On July 18, 2025, the Board of Directors of the Company granted the stock options ("Options"), which were issued pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Options are fully vested, immediately exercisable and shall expire on July 18, 2030.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.