Transaction #30611 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-414198
AIRGAIN INC · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
AIRGAIN INC · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AIRGAIN INC records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 21,127. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AIRGAIN INC
- Company CIK
- 0001272842
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 21,127
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 21,127
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 4:26 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Memmen Stephan D ↗
Director
CIK 0001365553
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 21,127
- Conversion / exercise price
- 4.25
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- September 30, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors through each such vesting date.
- F2
- Includes RSUs.
- F3
- Represents a weighted average purchase price per share. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.43 to $4.61. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range.
- F4
- The option was granted on October 1, 2026 and vests in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors through each such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.