Transaction #3062 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-103409

Chubb Ltd · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

Chubb Ltd · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Chubb Ltd records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,698. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Chubb Ltd
Company CIK
0000896159
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
23,698
Reported price
118.39
Reference value
2,805,606.22
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
114,298.2
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 29, 2025, 2:31 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CB · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Total includes 86 Common Shares purchased on 6/30/2025 pursuant to the Chubb Ltd. Employee Stock Purchase Plan, which meets the requirements of Rule 16b-3.
F2
Options vested as follows: 1/3 on February 25, 2017, 1/3 on February 25, 2018 and 1/3 on February 25, 2019.
F3
Total includes previously reported options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates.

Remarks

*and Executive Chairman, North America Insurance

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.