Transaction #30620 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-414219

Genius Sports Ltd · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares

Genius Sports Ltd · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Genius Sports Ltd records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 151,771. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001834489
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
151,771
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
164,271
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GENI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported securities represent restricted share units ("RSUs"), which each represent the contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.
F2
On December 17, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 505,902 RSUs that vest in annual installments as follows: 151,771 vested on October 1, 2026; 168,634 vest on October 1, 2027; and 185,497 vest on October 1, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.