Transaction #30643 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-414524
STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd · Purchase · American Depositary Shares
STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd records a purchase involving American Depositary Shares on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 71,000. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001713334
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 71,000
- Reported price
- 0.93
- Reference value
- 66,030
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,418,463
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:14 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MULE EDWARD A ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001029625
- Silver Point Capital L.P. ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001332784
- O'Shea Robert J ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001382617
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Ordinary Shares
- Underlying quantity
- Not reported
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Silver Point Capital, L.P. ("Silver Point") or its wholly owned subsidiaries are the investment managers of Silver Point Capital Fund, L.P., Silver Point Capital Offshore Master Fund, L.P., Silver Point Distressed Opportunities Fund, L.P., Silver Point Distressed Opportunities Offshore Master Fund, L.P., Silver Point Distressed Opportunity Institutional Partners Master Fund (Offshore), L.P. and Silver Point Distressed Opportunity Institutional Partners, L.P. (the "Funds") and, by reason of such status, may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all the reported securities held by the Funds. Silver Point Capital Management, LLC ("Management") is the general partner of Silver Point and as a result may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all securities held by the Funds. Messrs. Edward A. Mule and Robert J. O'Shea are each members of Management and as a result may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all of the securities held by the Funds. Messrs. Mule and O'Shea disclaim
- F2
- (continued from footnote 1) beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by Funds except to the extent of their pecuniary interests.
- F3
- Each American Depositary Share is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into four Class A Ordinary Shares of the issuer. The American Depositary Shares have no expiration date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.