Transaction #30660 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-414688
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 8,333. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC
- Company CIK
- 0001088856
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 8,333
- Reported price
- 21.63
- Reference value
- 180,242.79
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 12,279
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:58 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Vieira Roberto Wandenkolk ↗
President, Oncology
CIK 0002150104
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 179 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on December 1, 2025, 396 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 2, 2026, 634 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on June 1, 2026 and 138 shares underlying unvested restricted stock awards granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on September 1, 2026. 100% of the shares underlying the restricted stock awards will vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date provided the Reporting Person satisfies certain requirements.
- F2
- This transaction was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 17, 2026, prior to the Reporting Person being appointed an officer of the Issuer, which was in effect at the time of this transaction.
- F3
- Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range from $114.03 to $114.90 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.
- F4
- Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range from $115.16 to $116.04 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.
- F5
- Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range from $116.24 to $117.22 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request.
- F6
- Shares subject to the stock option vested and became exercisable with respect to 25% of the shares underlying the option on January 29, 2025 with the remaining shares vesting and becoming exercisable ratably on a monthly basis over a period of 36 consecutive months thereafter until fully vested and exercisable on January 29, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.
Remarks
The power of attorney under which this form was signed is on file with the Commission.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.