Transaction #30726 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-106938
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. · Transacted September 15, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,119,542. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000923601
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,119,542
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,119,542
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 8:16 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SMITH RYAN JAY ↗
COO
CIK 0002157080
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The restricted shares were granted outside of Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan in reliance on Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4) as a material inducement for the Reporting Person to commence employment with Issuer. Of such shares 1,059,771 shares were fully vested on the grant date. The remaining 1,059,771 shares are subject to a restricted stock award agreement and will vest in full on September 15, 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.