Transaction #3074 · Form 4 · 0001341642-25-000004

PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 220,643. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001699382
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
220,643
Reported price
1.37
Reference value
302,280.91
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
451,109
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 29, 2025, 4:11 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PMVP · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Excludes 305,667 shares previously reported as held directly by the reporting person which were re-registered on August 13, 2025 and are now held of record by the Mack-Mulligan Revocable Trust (the "Revocable Trust").
F2
The shares are held of record by the Stinson 2021 Irrevocable Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
F3
Includes 305,667 shares previously reported as held directly by the reporting person which were re-registered on August 13, 2025 and are now held of record by the Revocable Trust.
F4
The shares are held of record by the Revocable Trust.
F5
The shares are held of record by the Mack/Mulligan 2020 Irrevocable Descendants' Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
F6
The shares subject to the option are fully vested and immediately exercisable.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.