Transaction #3080 · Form 4 · 0001437224-25-000011
Better Home & Finance Holding Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units (Class A)
Better Home & Finance Holding Co · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Better Home & Finance Holding Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units (Class A) on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 666. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001835856
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 666
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 12,388
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 29, 2025, 8:27 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MENON BHASKAR ↗
Director
CIK 0001437224
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 666
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.
- F2
- The restricted stock units will vest on the business day immediately preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.