Transaction #3089 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-032116

NB Bancorp, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

NB Bancorp, Inc. · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NB Bancorp, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,688. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001979330
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
4,688
Reported price
18.0678
Reference value
84,701.8464
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
120,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 29, 2025, 12:01 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NBBK · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes shares of restricted stock which vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on April 24, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.