Transaction #30909 · Form 4 · 0001413614-26-000014
CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 5,095. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001624794
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,095
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 67,831
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 4:08 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Armes Joseph B ↗
Chairman, President & CEO · Director
CIK 0001413614
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2024 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant.
- F2
- Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 250% during a three-year performance cycle beginning on April 1, 2026 and ending on March 31, 2029 based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return in comparison to the total shareholder return performance among the Russell 2000 Index over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock.
- F3
- Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 200% during a three-year performance cycle beginning on April 1, 2025, and ending on March 31, 2028, based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return in comparison to the total shareholder return performance among the Russell 2000 Index over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock.
- F4
- Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 200% during a three-year performance cycle beginning on April 1, 2024, and ending on March 31, 2027, based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return in comparison to the total shareholder return performance among the Russell 2000 Index over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock.
- F5
- Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. The performance rights vest at a rate between 0% and 200%, during a performance cycle beginning April 1, 2021 and ending on March 31, 2027 based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return in comparison to the total shareholder return performance among the Russell 2000 Index over the performance cycle. The performance rights may be settled, at the issuer's discretion, in cash or shares of common stock.
- F6
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock at vesting. 40% of the restricted stock units vest no earlier than April 26, 2025 upon the successful recruitment and hiring of a successor Chief Executive Officer; the remaining 60% vest upon the successful first employment anniversary of a successor Chief Executive Officer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.