Transaction #30921 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-031962
Comstock Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Comstock Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Comstock Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 9,094. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Comstock Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001120970
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 9,094
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 47,439
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:13 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SPENCE ROBERT ↗
Director
CIK 0001784306
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This Common Stock payment was granted for annual director services for the period from October 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026, pursuant to the shareholder approved Comstock Inc. 2026 Equity Incentive Plan, for services rendered.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.