Transaction #30975 · Form 4 · 0001533228-26-000009

Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 13,000. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001672619
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
13,000
Reported price
15.47
Reference value
201,110
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 4:57 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ELVN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $46.62 to $46.87. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
F2
The option, originally for 59,372 shares, vests as to 1/36th of the shares on February 7, 2026 and each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as an outside director through each such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.