Transaction #30990 · Form 4 · 0001582737-26-000002
Health Catalyst, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Health Catalyst, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Health Catalyst, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 128,851. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Health Catalyst, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001636422
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 128,851
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 128,851
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Reller Tami ↗
Director
CIK 0001582737
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents an award of the Issuer's restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan and in accordance with the terms of Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, 33.33% of the RSUs will vest on October 1, 2027 and, thereafter, the remaining 66.67% of the RSUs will vest in 2 equal annual installments.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.