Transaction #30999 · Form 4 · 0001610717-26-000426
Omada Health, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Omada Health, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Omada Health, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 12,944. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Omada Health, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001611115
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 12,944
- Reported price
- 5.82
- Reference value
- 75,334.08
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 395,538
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 5:06 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Duffy Sean P. ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0002069522
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2026.
- F2
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.11 to $20.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F3
- Held in family trusts for the benefit of the Reporting Person's family members. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the family trusts except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F4
- 100% of the shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.