Transaction #31039 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-064925

PROCEPT BioRobotics Corp · Stock award · Common Stock

PROCEPT BioRobotics Corp · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PROCEPT BioRobotics Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 7,727. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001588978
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,727
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,727
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PRCT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
1. These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. One-third of the RSUs shall vest on October 2, 2027, with one-third of the remaining RSUs vesting annually on the second and third anniversary thereof, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such dates.
F2
This Stock Option was granted on October 2, 2026, and one-third of the shares subject to the Stock Option shall vest on October 2, 2027, with one-third of the remaining shares subject to the Stock Option vesting annually on each of the second and third anniversary thereof, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such dates.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.