Transaction #31049 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-064959
NEOGENOMICS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
NEOGENOMICS INC · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NEOGENOMICS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 17,562. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NEOGENOMICS INC
- Company CIK
- 0001077183
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 17,562
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 198,640
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 4:29 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stone Warren ↗
Pres & Chief Operating Officer
CIK 0001955295
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Disposition of shares was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common stock upon release of restricted stock units.
- F2
- On April 1, 2025, Mr. Stone was granted 52,687 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably on the 12-month, 18-month and 24-month anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F3
- Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration.
- F4
- On December 1, 2022, Mr. Stone was granted 166,113 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first four anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F5
- On May 11, 2023, Mr. Stone was granted 53,969 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F6
- On May 11, 2023, Mr. Stone was granted 28,838 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F7
- On May 11, 2023, Mr. Stone was granted 21,204 performance stock units representing the number of shares that may vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 31,806. The number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain growth goals based on the weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the 20-day trailing trading period at the applicable measurement dates, subject to continued service with the Company.
- F8
- On February 23, 2024, Mr. Stone was granted 42,344 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F9
- On February 23, 2024, Mr. Stone was granted 25,330 performance stock units representing the number of shares that may vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 37,996. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievements of certain share growth goals based on the weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the 20-day trailing trading period at the applicable measurement dates, subject to continued service with the Company. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain revenue growth goals based on the achievement of the cumulative fiscal year revenue goal at the applicable measurement amounts, subject to continued service with the Company.
- F10
- On February 23, 2024, Mr. Stone was granted 25,329 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F11
- On May 2, 2024, Mr. Stone was granted 29,976 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F12
- On May 2, 2024, Mr. Stone was granted 17,908 performance stock units representing the number of shares that may vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 26,862. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievements of certain share growth goals based on the weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the 20-day trailing trading period at the applicable measurement dates, subject to continued service with the Company. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain revenue growth goals based on the achievement of the cumulative fiscal year revenue goal at the applicable measurement amounts, subject to continued service with the Company.
- F13
- On May 2, 2024, Mr. Stone was granted 17,905 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F14
- This stock option was granted as a premium-price stock option. To calculate the premium exercise price we used the closing price on February 20, 2025 and multiplied by 110%.
- F15
- On February 21, 2025, Mr. Stone was granted 143,266 stock options. At the time of the grant, the options vested ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date. In connection with Mr. Stone's promotion to President & Chief Operating Officer on April 1, 2025, the vesting schedule of these options was modified so that they now vest ratably on the 12-month, 18-month and 24-month anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F16
- This stock option was granted as a premium-price stock option. To calculate the premium exercise price we used the closing price on April 1, 2025 and multiplied by 110%.
- F17
- On April 1, 2025, Mr. Stone was granted 94,518 stock options. The options vest ratably on the 12-month, 18-month and 24-month anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F18
- This stock option was granted as a premium-price stock option. To calculate the premium exercise price we used the closing price on February 27, 2026 multiplied by 110%.
- F19
- On March 1, 2026, Mr. Stone was granted 253,378 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
- F20
- On March 1, 2026, Mr. Stone was granted 152,594 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.