Transaction #3106 · Form 4 · 0001521111-25-000003

Nuvation Bio Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Nuvation Bio Inc. · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Nuvation Bio Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001811063
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
100,000
Reported price
1.74
Reference value
174,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
100,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 29, 2025, 4:24 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NUVB · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan dated June 24, 2024.
F2
Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $5.00 to $5.08. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3
Options vest as to 25% on July 1, 2020 and in equal monthly installments thereafter over the following three years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.