Transaction #31076 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065056

Hagerty, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

Hagerty, Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hagerty, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 979. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001840776
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
979
Reported price
12.79 · See footnotes
Reference value
12,521.41
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
76,911
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 5:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HGTY · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents total number of shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer withheld for taxes upon vesting of RSUs pursuant to Reporting Person's RSU award agreement with a grant date of October 1, 2023.
F2
Shares acquired pursuant to the Hagerty, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP offering period of April 1, 2026 through September 30, 2026.
F3
In accordance with the ESPP, the per share price paid for these shares was an amount equal to 95% of the closing price of the Issuer's stock on October 1, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.