Transaction #31094 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065095

DLH Holdings Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock

DLH Holdings Corp. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DLH Holdings Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 142,857. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000785557
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
142,857
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
889,975
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 5:59 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DLHC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, for service as a non-employee director. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The award vests in full on September 30, 2027.
F2
Amounts reported in Column 5 of Table I of this Form 4 reflect the reporting person's transfer of 252,390 shares pursuant to a domestic relations order. Amounts reported also include (i) an aggregate of 58,176 shares issued to the reporting person upon the vesting of time-based restricted stock units which vested September 30, 2026 and (ii) an aggregate of 122,229 unvested time-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Company's equity incentive plans.
F3
Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, for service pursuant to the consulting agreement between the reporting person and the issuer effective as of October 1, 2026. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Of the total number of shares covered by the award, 50% of the award vested on October 1, 2026 and 50% will vest on September 30, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.