Transaction #3111 · Form 4 · 0001575176-25-000005

PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ · Stock award · Common Shares

PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ records a stock award involving Common Shares on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 345. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000805676
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
345
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,422.051
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 29, 2025, 2:04 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PRK · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").
F2
The number of common shares reported as beneficially owned differs due to shares acquired under Park National Corporation's ("Park") dividend reinvestment plan.
F3
The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these common shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these common shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange of Act of 1934 or for any other purpose.
F4
The reporting person is a co-trustee of the John J. O'Neill Irrevocable Living Trust FBO Alex O'Neill. A member of the reporting person's immediate family is the beneficiary of this trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Issuer's common shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such Park common shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose.
F5
The reporting person is a co-trustee of the John J. O'Neill Irrevocable Living Trust FBO Ellen O'Neill. A member of the reporting person's immediate family is the beneficiary of this trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Park common shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such Park common shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose.
F6
The reporting person is President of Southgate Corporation, which corporation is the general partner of Southgate Company Limited Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Park common shares held in an agency account for Southgate Company Limited Partnership, in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these Park common shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.