Transaction #3112 · Form 4 · 0001610717-25-000370
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 20, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 650,000. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001501989
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 650,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 650,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 29, 2025, 4:50 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lester Rachael ↗
Chief Business Officer
CIK 0002094324
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 650,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 3.74
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 19, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the one year anniversary measured from October 20, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the shares will vest monthly thereafter, such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.