Transaction #31121 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065149

Accelevation Holdings Corp. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

Accelevation Holdings Corp. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Accelevation Holdings Corp. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 11,988,001. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002141406
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
11,988,001
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
110,022,472
Ownership description
See footnotes
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 9:12 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ACCV · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Series B Units of Accelevation Holdings LLC are exchangeable (together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock) for shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. Series B Units do not expire.
F2
The securities reported as beneficially owned after the reported transactions are consistent with such amounts reflected in the Form 3, filed on September 30, 2026, which gave effect to the transactions in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, as reported on this Statement.
F3
The reported securities are directly held by Accelevation Investment Holdings LLC ("Investment Holdings"), which is governed by a board of managers.
F4
Olympus Growth Fund VIII Parallel L.P. and Olympus Growth Fund VIII, LP (together, the "Olympus Funds") have the right to appoint or remove the members of the boards of managers of Accelevation Pubco Holdings LP ("Accelevation Pubco Holdings") and Investment Holdings, respectively. OGP VIII, LLC ("OGP VIII") is the sole general partner of each of the Olympus Funds. Robert S. Morris is the Managing Member of OGP VIII, and, in such capacity, has the right to appoint or remove the members of the boards of managers of each of Accelevation Pubco Holdings and Investment Holdings. By virtue of the relationships described herein, each of the reporting persons may be deemed to beneficially own the securities reported hereby. Each of the reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.
F5
Consists of 11,988,001 shares of Class A common stock directly held by Investment Holdings and 98,034,471 shares of Class A common stock directly held by Accelevation Pubco Holdings, which is governed by a board of managers.
F6
Represents 8,011,999 shares of Class A common stock sold by Accelevation Cash Pubco Holdings LP ("Cash Holdings") and 11,988,001 shares of Class A common stock sold by Investment Holdings in the Issuer's initial public offering. Shares of Class A common stock sold by Cash Holdings were distributed in a pro rata distribution for no consideration by Accelevation Pubco Holdings to its limited partners.
F7
The reported securities are directly held by Accelevation Pubco Holdings.
F8
Represents shares of Class A common stock distributed in a pro rata distribution for no consideration by Accelevation Pubco Holdings to its limited partners.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.