Transaction #31127 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065167
Accelevation Holdings Corp. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock
Accelevation Holdings Corp. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Accelevation Holdings Corp. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 200,000. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Accelevation Holdings Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0002141406
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 200,000
- Reported price
- 18
- Reference value
- 3,600,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,424,285
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 9:45 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rubiera Michael ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0002149930
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects shares of Class A common stock purchased pursuant to a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.
- F2
- Reflects shares held directly by adult children of the Reporting Person in individual accounts in the children's names. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F3
- The reported securities are held in an irrevocable trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's spouse. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.