Transaction #31138 · Form 4 · 0001638259-26-000014

Black Stone Minerals, L.P. · Stock award · Common units representing limited partner interests

Black Stone Minerals, L.P. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Black Stone Minerals, L.P. records a stock award involving Common units representing limited partner interests on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,309. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001621434
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,309
Reported price
14.32
Reference value
18,744.88
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
434,146
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 4:54 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BSM · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Pursuant to a previous arrangement, the Reporting Person elected to receive common units in lieu of a cash retainer for service on the Board of Directors of the Partnership's General Partner.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.