Transaction #3117 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-047200
FLOWSERVE CORP · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
FLOWSERVE CORP · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FLOWSERVE CORP records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,513. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FLOWSERVE CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000030625
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 13,513
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 13,513
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 29, 2025, 5:36 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DeBiasio Alice Marie ↗
President, FCD
CIK 0002091999
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 13,513
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan for employees. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.