Transaction #31173 · Form 4 · 0001653558-26-000152
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,296. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001653558
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 4,296
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 21,563
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:57 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Main Clayton James ↗
Director
CIK 0002112683
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- On February 5, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 17,182 restricted stock units which vest 25% on April 1, 2026, 25% on July 1, 2026, 25% on October 1, 2026, and 25% on January 1, 2027 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.