Transaction #3118 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-047221
CAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
CAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC. · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 102. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000278166
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 102
- Reported price
- 588.47
- Reference value
- 60,023.94
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 102
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 29, 2025, 5:52 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Daniels Lisa Lynn ↗
Director
CIK 0002092406
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This is an award of Restricted Stock Units which will pay out into shares of Common Stock of the Company upon: (a) the 12 month anniversary of the Grant Date, or (b) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders following the Grant Date, whichever occurs first.
- F2
- Includes 102 shares of Restricted Stock Units allocated but not yet vested or delivered.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.