Transaction #31182 · Form 4 · 0001683168-26-007631

CitroTech Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.0001

CitroTech Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2025 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CitroTech Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 on October 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 300,000. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000894556
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
300,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
600,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 6:42 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CITR · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The securities reported in Column 5 of Table I are shares of common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of the applicable RSU award. The 300,000 RSUs reported in Column 5 vest with one-fourth of the RSUs vested on October 1, 2026 and the remaining three-fourths vesting equally on a monthly basis over the following 36 months until fully vested on October 1, 2029.
F2
The securities reported in Column 5 of Table I are shares of common stock underlying RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of the applicable RSU award. The 300,000 RSUs reported in Column 5 vest in four annual installments, with up to one-fourth of the RSUs vesting on each anniversary of October 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date and achievement of annual KPIs mutually agreed upon between the reporting person and the Issuer.
F3
The securities reported in Column 5 of Table I are shares of common stock underlying RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of the applicable RSU award. The 300,000 RSUs reported in Column 5 vest in four installments upon achieving certain market capitalization thresholds and are subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date.
F4
75,000 RSUs vest for the reporting person when the Issuer's market capitalization reaches and sustains a market capitalization for 30 consecutive days above $150,000,000. 75,000 RSUs vest for the reporting person when the Issuer's market capitalization reaches and sustains a market capitalization for 30 consecutive days above $200,000,000. 75,000 RSUs vest for the reporting person when the Issuer's market capitalization reaches and sustains a market capitalization for 30 consecutive days above $250,000,000. 75,000 RSUs vest for the reporting person when the Issuer's market capitalization reaches and sustains a market capitalization for 30 consecutive days above $300,000,000.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.