Transaction #3126 · Form 4 · 0001677399-25-000004

Medpace Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Medpace Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Medpace Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,568. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001668397
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,568
Reported price
166.73
Reference value
594,892.64
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
40,071
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 29, 2025, 5:12 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MEDP · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a limit order placed by the Reporting Person during an open window period.
F2
The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $600.00 to $610.66. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full pricing information to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request.
F3
The option vested in full on October 27, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.