Transaction #31305 · Form 4 · 0001823529-26-000235
Enact Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Enact Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Enact Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 887. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Enact Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001823529
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 887
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,584
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 4:08 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McMullen James ↗
Controller
CIK 0001856018
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit will settle into shares of Issuer common stock on a 1:1 basis.
- F2
- The Company withheld shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the Reporting Person's Restricted Stock Units that vested on October 1, 2026.
- F3
- Restricted Stock Units vest and convert to Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on October 1, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.