Transaction #31327 · Form 4 · 0001849056-26-000052

Oklo Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Oklo Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Oklo Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 5,619. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Oklo Inc.
Company CIK
0001849056
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,619
Reported price
3.18
Reference value
17,868.42
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
467,261
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 4:01 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OKLO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
F2
This sale reported herein was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on September 22, 2025.
F3
The stock option vested as to 20% of the underlying shares on August 1, 2024 and continues to vest thereafter in 48 substantially equal monthly installments.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.