Transaction #31376 · Form 4 · 0001944048-26-000148
Kenvue Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Kenvue Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Kenvue Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 66,028.99. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Kenvue Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001944048
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 66,028.99
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 66,028.99
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:11 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wondrasch Michael ↗
Chief Tech & Data Officer
CIK 0001776065
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These units correspond 1 for 1 with the Company's common stock.
- F2
- Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs).
- F3
- This award vests in three equal installments on 10/01/2026, 10/01/2027, and 10/01/2028, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date.
- F4
- Includes RSUs acquired as dividend equivalents.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.