Transaction #31421 · Form 4 · 0002040101-26-000002

CACI INTERNATIONAL INC /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · CACI Common Stock

CACI INTERNATIONAL INC /DE/ · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CACI INTERNATIONAL INC /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving CACI Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 96. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000016058
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
96
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,185
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 5:16 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CACI · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On October 1, 2023, Ms. Weir was granted 319 performance restricted stock units. The PRSU's will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date based on the achievement of a three-year performance measure.
F2
On October 1, 2023, Ms. Weir was granted 319 restricted stock units. These restricted stock units will vest 1/3 per year for three years.
F3
On October 1, 2024, Ms. Weir was granted 262 restricted stock units. These restricted stock units will vest 1/3 per year for three years.
F4
On October 1, 2025, Ms. Weir was granted 291 restricted stock units. These restricted stock units will vest 1/3 per year for three years.
F5
On October 1, 2026, Ms. Weir was granted 317 performance restricted stock units. The PRSU's will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date based on the achievement of a three-year performance measure.
F6
On October 1, 2026, Ms. Weir was granted 316 restricted stock units. These restricted stock units will vest 1/3 per year for three years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.