Transaction #31425 · Form 4 · 0002043233-26-000008
Shutterstock, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Shutterstock, Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Shutterstock, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 557. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Shutterstock, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001549346
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 557
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 32,399
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 5, 2026, 4:20 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Powell Rikki ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002043233
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- RSU award granted on July 1, 2024 that vests over four years as follows: 25% on each of July 1, 2025 and July 1, 2026; then 6.25% on each of October 1, 2026, January 1, 2027, April 1, 2027, July 1, 2027, October 1, 2027, January 1, 2028, April 1, 2028 and July 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.