Transaction #31521 · Form 4 · 0000895345-26-000446

FrontView REIT, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

FrontView REIT, Inc. · Transacted October 4, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FrontView REIT, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 4, 2026. The reported quantity was 52,632. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001988494
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
52,632
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
150,103
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 6, 2026, 7:23 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FVR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units ("RSUs") represent a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") on a one-for-one basis, pursuant to the Issuer's 2024 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan.
F2
On October 4, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 263,158 RSUs, vesting in equal annual installments as to 1/5 of the RSUs on each of October 4, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.