Transaction #31565 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-415735

CARLSMED, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CARLSMED, INC. · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CARLSMED, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 747. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001794546
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
747
Reported price
5.915
Reference value
4,418.505
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,236
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 6, 2026, 4:59 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CARL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2026.
F2
25% of the original number of shares subject to the stock option vested on March 3, 2026, and the remaining 75% of the original number of shares subject to the stock option will vest in 1/36th installments on a monthly basis thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.