Transaction #31569 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-107052
NewGenIvf Group Ltd · Exercise / conversion · Class B Ordinary Shares
NewGenIvf Group Ltd · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NewGenIvf Group Ltd records an exercise / conversion involving Class B Ordinary Shares on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 139,811. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NewGenIvf Group Ltd
- Company CIK
- 0001981662
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 139,811
- Reported price
- 0.0001
- Reference value
- 13.9811
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 146,133
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 6, 2026, 10:57 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Fong Hei Yue Tina ↗
Chief Marketing Officer · Director
CIK 0002009968
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Class B Ordinary Shares were acquired through the exercise of vested stock options ("Options"). The Options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2024 Share Incentive Plan and the employee share option agreements, dated July 8, 2026 and August 17, 2026, between the Issuer and the Reporting Person (the "Option Agreements"). The options were exercised by the Reporting Person on October 5, 2026.
- F2
- The share amounts reported herein have been adjusted to reflect two 1-for-3 reverse-stock-splits implemented by the Issuer on July 6, 2026 and September 1, 2026. The amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction reflects: (i) 139,811 Class B Ordinary Shares issued under this exercise, and (ii) 6,322 Class B Ordinary Shares historically held (adjusted from the 56,890 pre-reverse-split shares previously reported).
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.