Transaction #31590 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008279
Vylor Inc. · Other acquisition · Stock Options (Right to Buy)
Vylor Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Vylor Inc. records an other acquisition involving Stock Options (Right to Buy) on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 15,616. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Vylor Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002128626
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 15,616
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 15,616
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 6, 2026, 10:28 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Eathington Samuel R ↗
Chief Technology Officer
CIK 0001839284
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common
- Underlying quantity
- 15,616
- Conversion / exercise price
- 57.22
- Exercise date
- February 18, 2035
- Expiration date
- February 18, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person received a dividend of one (1) share of Vylor Inc. ("Vylor") common stock for every one (1) share of Corteva Inc. ("Corteva") common stock held by the Reporting Person, and the Reporting Person's equity awards denominated in Corteva common stock were adjusted, in part, into equity awards denominated in Vylor common stock, in connection with the spin-off of Vylor from Corteva, as described in Vylor's Registration Statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC on September 21, 2026. This amount includes the Vylor common stock received in connection with the spin-off in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3, including restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.
- F2
- Represents equity awards originally granted by Corteva that have been converted into Vylor equity awards in connection with the spin-off of Vylor from Corteva, as described in Vylor's Registration Statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC on September 21, 2026. These options are vested and exercisable.
- F3
- Represents equity awards originally granted by Corteva that have been converted into Vylor equity awards in connection with the spin-off of Vylor from Corteva, as described in Vylor's Registration Statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC on September 21, 2026. 5,205 options are vested and exercisable. The remaining options will vest in two installments on February 18, 2027 and February 18, 2028.
- F4
- Represents equity awards originally granted by Corteva that have been converted into Vylor equity awards in connection with the spin-off of Vylor from Corteva, as described in Vylor's Registration Statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC on September 21, 2026. 11,978 options are vested and exercisable. The remaining options will vest on February 20, 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.