Transaction #31607 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008295
FULLER H B CO · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
FULLER H B CO · Transacted October 4, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FULLER H B CO records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 4, 2026. The reported quantity was 202. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FULLER H B CO
- Company CIK
- 0000039368
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 202
- Reported price
- 50.2
- Reference value
- 10,140.4
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,925
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 6, 2026, 1:31 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ogunsanya Gregory O. ↗
Sr. VP, GC and Corp Secretary
CIK 0001996311
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares acquired on 453 shares pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.
- F2
- Shares withheld for taxes due on 202 shares issued.
- F3
- Shares withheld for taxes due on 472 shares issued.
- F4
- These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
- F5
- These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
- F6
- These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.
- F7
- This option vests in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.
- F8
- This option is 100% vested.
- F9
- Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.