Transaction #3161 · Form 4 · 0002043764-25-000006
HP INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
HP INC · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HP INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,751. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HP INC
- Company CIK
- 0000047217
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 27,751
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 27,920
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 29, 2025, 6:01 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Olson Anneliese ↗
Pres Imaging Prtng & Solutions
CIK 0002043764
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares withheld by HP to satisfy tax withholding upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").
- F2
- The sales reported on this Form 4 were executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 12/26/2024.
- F3
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock.
- F4
- As previously reported, on 10/27/23, the reporting person was granted 77,399 RSUs, 1/3 of which vest annually over 3 years on the anniversary of the grant date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 1,951 vested dividend equivalent rights.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.