Transaction #31612 · Form 4 · 0001254117-26-000002

QUICKLOGIC Corp · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit

QUICKLOGIC Corp · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for QUICKLOGIC Corp records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 51,502. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000882508
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
51,502
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
51,502
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 6, 2026, 8:30 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

QUIK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
51,502
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2
These Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") were awarded as an inducement award outside of the QuickLogic 2019 Stock Plan in accordance with NASDAQ Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The RSU grant vests over a three-year period, with one-third vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date and 1/6th vesting each six months thereafter, subject to Mr. Sullivan's continued employment with the Company.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.