Transaction #31647 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-032205
EnerSys · Stock award · Common Stock
EnerSys · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for EnerSys records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 5.1586. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- EnerSys
- Company CIK
- 0001289308
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5.1586
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 28,541.9182
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 6, 2026, 4:19 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Fisher Keith D. ↗
Pres. Network & Infrastructure
CIK 0002051515
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were granted in the form of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), in connection with the cash dividend paid on October 2, 2026, to stockholders of record as of September 18, 2026 (the "Dividend"), with respect to 6,334 unvested RSUs granted to the reporting person on February 7, 2025, and adjusted for previously declared and paid cash dividends. These RSUs will vest and are payable concurrent with the underlying RSUs.
- F2
- These shares were granted in the form of RSUs, in connection with the Dividend, with respect to 3,806 unvested RSUs granted to the reporting person on February 7, 2025, and adjusted for previously declared and paid cash dividends. These RSUs will be payable concurrent with the underlying RSUs.
- F3
- These shares were granted in the form of RSUs, in connection with the Dividend, with respect to 3,949 unvested RSUs granted to the reporting person on August 8, 2025, and adjusted for previously declared and paid cash dividends. These RSUs will be payable concurrent with the underlying RSUs.
- F4
- These shares were granted in the form of RSUs, in connection with the Dividend, with respect to 3,196 unvested RSUs granted to the reporting person on August 14, 2026. These RSUs will be payable concurrent with the underlying RSUs.
- F5
- These shares were granted in the form of Performance Share Units ("PSUs"), in connection with the Dividend, with respect to 3,196 PSUs granted to the reporting person on August 14, 2026. These PSUs will be payable concurrently with the underlying PSUs.
- F6
- These shares were granted in the form of RSUs, in connection with the Dividend, with respect to 2,519 vested RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 28, 2026 under the EnerSys Voluntary Deferred Compensation Plan for Executives (the "Plan"). These RSUs will be payable concurrent with the underlying RSUs.
- F7
- These shares were granted in the form of RSUs, in connection with the Dividend, with respect to 503 unvested RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 28, 2026, under the Plan. These RSUs will be payable concurrent with the underlying RSUs.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.